ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCGS Wilfred Templeman - IMO 7907099

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dean Porter [View profile]Title:CCGS Wilfred TemplemanAdded:Jul 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:7907099Hits:746
Photo Category: Coast Guard
Description:
The Canadian Coast Guard vessel Wilfred Templeman is shown in this photo just after departing from Lewisporte, Newfoundland. The Templeman is a fisheries research vessel was built in 1981 in Pictou, Nova Scotia is 50.3 meter's. dean photo
Vessel Identification
Name:Blain M
IMO:7907099
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316002080
Callsign:CFN6050
Former name(s):
- Wilfred Templeman (Until 2012 Mar)
- 2011 01 (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:925 tons
Summer DWT:1,225 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ottawa
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CCGS Wilfred Templeman
© Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley
CCGS Wilfred Templeman
© Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley
CCGS Wilfred Templeman
© wes pretty
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 746 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!