ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM BAUDELAIRE - IMO 9222285

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:CMA CGM BAUDELAIREAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9222285Hits:382
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
11.10.02 Southampton
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Baudelaire
IMO:9222285
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211378830
Callsign:DIIN
Former name(s):
- Conti Lyon (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:73,172 tons
Summer DWT:77,946 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°36’27.04” N, 0°49’47.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
22.5kts, 265° (265°)
Destination:
Location:Mtmar>gbshv
Arrival:20th Oct 2017
17:00:12 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 20th, 17:00:12 UTCMtmar>gbshv
2017 October 15th, 03:00:46 UTCGrpir>mtmar
2017 October 13th, 12:00:48 UTCEgdam>grpir
2017 September 24th, 14:30:53 UTCSgsin>inmaa
2017 September 21st, 12:30:42 UTCSgpebga
2017 September 20th, 20:30:37 UTCAuadl>sgsin
2017 September 10th, 20:30:39 UTCAubtb>auadl
2017 August 7th, 10:00:17 UTCItgoa>egdam
2017 August 3rd, 08:00:36 UTCFrfos>itgoa
2017 July 30th, 16:00:04 UTCFrleh>frfos
More Of This Ship
CONTI LYON
© Marcus-S
CONTI LYON
© Andreas Hoppe
CONTI LYON
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 382 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!