ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STELLARIA - IMO 9033919

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seawolf [View profile]Title:STELLARIAAdded:May 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9033919Hits:459
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
GENOA ON ARRIVAL
Vessel Identification
Name:El Shereig
IMO:9033919
Flag:United Arab Emirates
MMSI:470717000
Callsign:A6E2912
Former name(s):
- Stellaria (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,352 tons
Summer DWT:13,991 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Abu Dhabi
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STELLARIA
© Malte Wulf
STELLARIA
© Malte Wulf
STELLARIA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
sisko111 on May 23, 2008 06:45 (8 years ago)
Nice picture!
Yard No: 409 , yob: 1994 built by Uljanik Pula for Calisa Italy.
Sister ship : Curzola (408,1993).
Regards Siniša
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!