ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NICKOLAOS - IMO 9171371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jacques Trempe [View profile]Title:NICKOLAOSAdded:Feb 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9171371Hits:1,132
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Nickolaos westbound in front of Cap-Rouge, Qc 17-7-2005
IMO added
Vessel Identification
Name:Norwind
IMO:9171371
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305318000
Callsign:V2DR8
Former name(s):
- Mauritz (Until 2012 May)
- Nickolaos (Until 2008 Sep)
- Langefoss (Until 2002 Jun)
- Kegostrov (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,354 tons
Summer DWT:9,861 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°54’21.66” N, 5°19’35.45” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.2kts, 0° (341°)
Destination:
Location:Trnem>>esceu
Arrival:16th Apr 2018
12:00:10 UTC
Last update:
3 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 16th, 16:00:31 UTCTrnem>>macas
2018 April 16th, 12:00:10 UTCTrnem>>esceu
2018 April 2nd, 20:00:12 UTCGrthi>>rocnd
2018 March 27th, 04:00:11 UTCEsvlc>>frfos
2018 March 18th, 04:00:45 UTCTrbdm>>esvlc
2018 February 27th, 12:00:36 UTCBegne>>trgem
2018 February 10th, 02:00:14 UTCFrdkk>>begne
2018 February 8th, 04:30:53 UTCGrita>>frdkk
2018 January 24th, 15:00:24 UTCTrdil>>grita
2018 January 15th, 23:30:07 UTCEsavs>>trgem
More Of This Ship
KAZIM DEDE
© Christian Plagué
KAZIM DEDE
© Christian Plagué
KAZIM DEDE
© Christophe Dedieu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,132 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!