ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LPG THEBE - IMO 8012853

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seawolf [View profile]Title:LPG THEBEAdded:Jul 17, 2005
Captured:July 12, 2005IMO:8012853Hits:820
Location:Genoa, Italy
Photo Category: Ships in Drydock
Description:
GENOA 12.07.2005
SHE CHANGE COLOR

*2,323 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1981 by Svendborg Skibs. Ex names: METTE KOSAN, METTE THOLSTRUP. Renamed: POLARIS. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Polaris
IMO:8012853
Flag:Bulgaria
MMSI:207345200
Callsign:LZFK
Former name(s):
- Lpg Thebe (Until 2007 May)
- Mette Kosan (Until 2005 Mar)
- Mette Tholstrup (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,323 tons
Summer DWT:2,528 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Varna
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°29’40.24” N, 36°38’30.05” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0.2kts, 339°
Destination:
Location:Tirebolu
Arrival:24th Nov 2017
18:00:29 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 24th, 18:00:38 UTCTirebolu
2017 November 15th, 18:00:22 UTCTemryuk
2017 November 10th, 18:00:40 UTCSamsun
2017 November 5th, 18:00:16 UTCTemryuk
2017 July 25th, 16:00:58 UTCBurgas
2017 July 21st, 16:00:44 UTCTemryuk
2017 May 3rd, 05:00:10 UTCBurgas
2017 April 25th, 05:00:27 UTCTemryuk
2017 April 12th, 20:00:55 UTCBurgas
2017 April 4th, 20:00:02 UTCRijeka
More Of This Ship
POLARIS
© paul ionescu ( galati )
METTE KOSAN
© Yvon Perchoc
POLARIS
© paul ionescu ( galati )
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 820 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!