ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PORT RUSSEL - IMO 9223265

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:PORT RUSSELAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9223265Hits:523
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Port Russel. IMO No. 9223265. Built 2002. Seen here in New York, USA. July 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Port Russel
IMO:9223265
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090297
Callsign:V7FY2
Former name(s):
- Meriom Joy (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:24,910 tons
Summer DWT:37,808 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°18’13.32” N, 14°39’27.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 91° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Aliaga
Arrival:24th Feb 2018
12:00:06 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 9th, 15:00:28 UTCBarcelona
2017 December 22nd, 13:00:13 UTCHamriya Uae
2017 November 21st, 17:00:18 UTCKavkaz
2017 November 9th, 07:00:05 UTCBeirut
2017 November 4th, 22:00:10 UTCAgio Greece
2017 October 21st, 12:44:32 UTCNovo
2017 October 15th, 06:00:29 UTCNikolayev
2017 September 26th, 12:00:56 UTCAliaga
2017 September 21st, 12:00:07 UTCNovo
2017 August 5th, 06:00:38 UTCMarmara For Order
More Of This Ship
Port Russel
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Port Russel
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Port Russel
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!