ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

S/R WILMINGTON - IMO 8109670

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:S/R WILMINGTONAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:8109670Hits:572
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
S/R Wilmington. IMO No.8109670 Built 1984. Seen here in New Jersey, USA. July 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilmington
IMO:8109670
Former name(s):
- Exxon Wilmington (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:27,508 tons
Summer DWT:48,846 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
S/R WILMINGTON
© jacek
S/R Wilmington
© rico826
SR WILMINGTON
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jul 18, 2005 00:30 (11 years ago)
Great shot Tom!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 572 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!