ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATRINE MAERSK - IMO 9085560

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:KATRINE MAERSKAdded:Mar 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9085560Hits:2,196
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kokura
IMO:9085560
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240725000
Callsign:SYKN
Former name(s):
- Katrine Maersk (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:81,488 tons
Summer DWT:84,900 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°18’23.53” N, 117°36’50.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 236° (233°)
Destination:
Location:Chsha
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
07:00:28 UTC
Last update:
7 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 11:00:33 UTCCgpnr
2018 August 27th, 22:01:54 UTCZacpt
2018 August 10th, 14:30:43 UTCPebg-a
2018 August 4th, 21:00:41 UTCNansha
2018 July 13th, 13:00:36 UTCSingapore
2018 July 11th, 21:00:51 UTCPort Klang
2018 June 16th, 05:00:44 UTCPointe Noire
2018 June 7th, 12:00:43 UTCCape Town
2018 May 19th, 16:00:41 UTCSingapore Est Anchr
2018 May 12th, 01:00:43 UTCChnsa
More Of This Ship
MAERSK KOKURA
© Wil Weijsters
MAERSK KOKURA
© Wil Weijsters
MAERSK KOKURA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,196 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!