ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MELISSA DESGAGNES - IMO 7356501

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:MELISSA DESGAGNESAdded:Jul 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:7356501Hits:685
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Quebec City 5/25/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Melissa Desgagnes
IMO:7356501
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316189000
Callsign:VGQC
Former name(s):
- Ontadoc (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,412 tons
Summer DWT:7,405 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Quebec
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ETHAN
© Marc Boucher
ETHAN
© Marc Boucher
ETHAN
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Jul 18, 2005 12:05 (11 years ago)
Nice one Lorraine. Looks like the 'Martin in the background
Jeff Thoreson on Jul 18, 2005 00:28 (11 years ago)
Awesome shot Lorraine! Perfect.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!