ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YAKOV VOROBYOV - IMO 8725644

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:YAKOV VOROBYOVAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8725644Hits:686
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 9.6.2005
IMO no:8725644
Sormovskiy type
Vessel Identification
Name:Focus
IMO:8725644
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514042000
Callsign:XUHQ5
Former name(s):
- Vola (Until 2014 Apr)
- Yakov Vorobyov (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,466 tons
Summer DWT:3,346 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°24’0.25” N, 36°41’20.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.6kts, 34° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Giurgiulesti
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
15:00:52 UTC
Last update:
1 month 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 15:00:52 UTCGiurgiulesti
2018 July 15th, 00:00:54 UTCAzov
2018 July 8th, 03:00:44 UTCIgdas
2018 June 28th, 22:00:34 UTCAzov
2018 June 8th, 12:00:13 UTCConstanta
2018 June 1st, 12:00:22 UTCAzov
2018 May 24th, 08:00:37 UTCAliaga
2018 May 6th, 08:00:04 UTCIzmir
2018 April 21st, 08:00:26 UTCConstanta
2018 April 17th, 08:00:17 UTCAzov
More Of This Ship
CARNABY
© JC RAVON
CARNABY
© JC RAVON
FOCUS
© JohnTinos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 686 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!