ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RADONEZH - IMO 6927640

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:RADONEZHAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6927640Hits:908
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 9.6.2005
IMO no:6927640
ex VOLGO-BALT 22
type Volgo-Balt
Vessel Identification
Name:Erefli Star
IMO:6927640
Former name(s):
- Radonezh (Until 2006 Nov)
- Volgo Balt 22 (Until 1995 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,406 tons
Summer DWT:3,175 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EREFLI STAR
© Andrey Russkih
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 908 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!