ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSTESUN - IMO 8209573

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:OSTESUNAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:8209573Hits:1,964
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Call Sign : BOYP
Gross tonnage : 4771
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1983 by Busumer Werft
89 LING CHANG HE , 07 TONG XIANG
Vessel Identification
Name:Macedon
IMO:8209573
Former name(s):
- Tong Xiang (Until 2008 Sep)
- Ling Chang He (Until 2006 Dec)
- Ostesun (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:4,771 tons
Summer DWT:6,081 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LING CHANG HE
© Federico Bolognini
LING CHANG HE
© Yuxin Wang
LING CHANG HE
© Federico Bolognini
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,964 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!