ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORWEGIAN MAJESTY - IMO 8814744

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:NORWEGIAN MAJESTYAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:8814744Hits:693
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
- departing Boston, MA harbor, 6-26-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomson Majesty
IMO:8814744
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248124000
Callsign:9HA2188
Former name(s):
- Louis Majesty (Until 2012 May)
- Norwegian Majesty (Until 2009 Nov)
- Royal Majesty (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:41,662 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°20’32.4” N, 5°19’57” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 312° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Marseille
Arrival:24th Sep 2017
04:30:19 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 8th, 05:00:19 UTCGibraltar
2017 December 3rd, 08:00:51 UTCLa Palma
2017 October 8th, 06:00:19 UTCCadiz
2017 September 24th, 04:30:19 UTCMarseille
2017 September 23rd, 04:00:53 UTCVillefrance
2017 September 21st, 04:00:55 UTCCalvi
2017 September 19th, 03:00:54 UTCPalma
2017 September 16th, 04:00:57 UTCCivitavecchia
2017 September 15th, 04:00:58 UTCSorrento
2017 September 14th, 05:00:56 UTCTrapani
More Of This Ship
Thomson Majesty
© Frank Behrends
Thomson Majesty
© Frank Behrends
Thomson Majesty
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Justin Champion on Aug 13, 2007 22:19 (10 years ago)
She truly is gorgeous.
Jeff Thoreson on Jul 18, 2005 21:22 (12 years ago)
Great shot Matt!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 693 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!