ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMSTAL - IMO 9073086

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:EMSTALAdded:Jul 23, 2010
Captured:July 17, 2000IMO:9073086Hits:1,032
Location:Bremerhaven, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Build: 1994 -- GT: 3.719 -- DWT: 4.766
Vessel Identification
Name:Emstal
IMO:9073086
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304142000
Callsign:V2AZ8
Former name(s):
- Portlink Runner (Until 2004 Mar 22)
- Emstal (Until 2002 Jun)
- Opdr Douro (Until 1999 May 25)
- Emstal (Until 1995 Jun)
- Opdr Douro (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,791 tons
Summer DWT:4,766 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°22’56.66” N, 14°17’38.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 126° (126°)
Destination:
Location:Marina Di Carrara
Arrival:9th Nov 2018
10:00:21 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 26th, 15:00:09 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 July 21st, 16:00:46 UTCChioggia-itally
2018 June 7th, 18:00:46 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 March 29th, 13:00:44 UTCPorto Nogaro
2017 December 21st, 03:00:45 UTCTripoli_ Lebanon
2017 December 21st, 03:00:37 UTCTripoli_libanon
2017 December 7th, 17:00:08 UTCPorto Nogaro
2017 July 27th, 19:00:31 UTCPorto Mrghera
2017 July 2nd, 23:00:41 UTCPorto Nogaro
2017 June 6th, 23:00:00 UTCRijeka
More Of This Ship
Ziad Junior
© Dragec
Emstal
© Robbie Cox
Emstal
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,032 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!