ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Otaru - IMO 6908797

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:OtaruAdded:Jun 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:6908797Hits:662
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
none
Vessel Identification
Name:Moon Trader
IMO:6908797
Former name(s):
- Otaru (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,555 tons
Summer DWT:4,196 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Otaru
© simonwp
MOON TRADER
© Frits Olinga
MOON TRADER
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!