ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bulk Isdemir - IMO 7363982

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Bulk IsdemirAdded:Jan 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:7363982Hits:1,547
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
IMO Added 7363982 84,230grt built 1974.

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Bulk Isdemir
IMO:7363982
Former name(s):
- Spot Trader (Until 2000 Jan)
- Kadirga 5 (Until 1998)
- Berge Odel (Until 1993 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:83,702 tons
Summer DWT:155,049 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KADIRGA 5
© Frafo
KADIRGA 5
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!