ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Caribbean Star - IMO 9150810

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:Caribbean StarAdded:Dec 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:9150810Hits:808
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
leaving Portsmouth.

CARIBBEAN STAR
IMO: 9150810 Call Sign: 3FTO7 Ship Build: Refrigerated Cargo Ship
DWT: 10362 Year Built: 1997 10 Flag: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribbean Star
IMO:9150810
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013068
Callsign:A8KJ7
Former name(s):
- Hornsea (Until 2000 Jan)
- Caribbean Star (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:15,058 tons
Summer DWT:14,726 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°31’30.35” N, 16°7’23.9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.2kts, 315° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Be Anr
Arrival:18th Nov 2018
13:00:30 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 18th, 07:00:07 UTCBe Anr>ci Abj
2018 September 2nd, 17:00:42 UTCGb Pme>be Anr
2018 August 19th, 03:15:36 UTCBe Anr>cm Dla
2018 August 7th, 03:15:00 UTCPl Gdn>be Anr
2018 July 26th, 18:00:05 UTCGdansk
2018 July 26th, 16:20:28 UTCBe Anr>pl Gdn
2018 July 22nd, 14:15:18 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 21st, 09:25:08 UTCPortsmouth
2018 July 4th, 03:00:33 UTCDouala
2018 June 18th, 01:30:53 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
CARIBBEAN STAR
© Netty
Caribbean Star
© Maik R.
CARIBBEAN STAR
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 808 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!