ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL PRECISION - IMO 9236470

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:MOL PRECISIONAdded:Oct 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9236470Hits:432
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Precision
IMO:9236470
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354851000
Callsign:H9UZ
Former name(s):
- Apl Precision (Until 2012 Jun)
- Mol Precision (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:71,902 tons
Summer DWT:73,063 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOL PRECISION
© Juan Carlos C.
MOL PRECISION
© Michael Schindler
MOL PRECISION
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 432 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!