ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AEGIR - IMO 9162095

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:AEGIRAdded:Jul 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:9162095Hits:734
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Savona 17.07.05
Imo 9162095
Vessel Identification
Name:San Pedro Calungsod
IMO:9162095
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304509000
Callsign:DUE2650
Former name(s):
- Aegir (Until 2013 Feb 13)
- Agir (Until 1997 Oct 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,393 tons
Summer DWT:8,350 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AEGIR
© Yvon Perchoc
SAN PEDRO CALUNGSOD
© Josef B.
AEGIR
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 734 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!