ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gothia - IMO 8007183

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:GothiaAdded:Dec 13, 2004
Captured:IMO:8007183Hits:1,213
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
80 EUROPEAN EAGLE - 80 GOTHIA - 82 CCNI ANDINO - 84 CONCORDE ANTILLES - 85 GOTHIA - 85 JUMNA PIONEER - 86 GOTHIA - 87 NICOLO GAZZOLO - 88 MEDIPAS SKY - 88 GOTHIA - 91 ZIM CARIBE III - 94 SATURN - 95 EWL ROTTERDAM - 96 FAS TRIESTE - 96 SATURN - 98 MONAGAS - 99 SATURN - 01 HELENE
Vessel Identification
Name:Helene
IMO:8007183
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231337000
Callsign:OZ2046
Former name(s):
- Saturn (Until 2001 Sep)
- Prospects (Until 2000 Jan 03)
- Monagas (Until 1999 Jan)
- Saturn (Until 1998 Mar 04)
- Fas Trieste (Until 1996 Nov 27)
- Ewl Rotterdam (Until 1996 Jun 13)
- Saturn (Until 1995 Mar 14)
- Zim Caribe Iii (Until 1994 Oct 18)
- Gothia (Until 1991 May 13)
- Medipas Sky (Until 1988 Sep)
- Nicolo Gazzolo (Until 1988 May 18)
- Gothia (Until 1987 Sep 28)
- Jumna Pioneer (Until 1986 Dec 02)
- Gothia (Until 1985 May 17)
- Concorde Antilles (Until 1985)
- Ccni Andino (Until 1984)
- Gothia (Until 1982)
- European Eagle (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,938 tons
Summer DWT:7,958 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HELENE
© Aleksi Lindström
HELENE
© bendt nielsen
HELENE
© bendt nielsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,213 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!