ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LONDON - IMO 8502884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:MSC LONDONAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8502884Hits:561
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC London at port of Antwerp
Vessel Identification
Name:Don
IMO:8502884
Former name(s):
- Msc London (Until 2012 Dec)
- Keelung (Until 2003 Feb)
- Hanjin Keelung (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,266 tons
Summer DWT:43,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANJIN KEELUNG
© Tim Becker
MSC LONDON
© Ian McLean
HANJIN KEELUNG
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jul 18, 2005 14:55 (11 years ago)
Nice angel. Good shot. Nice colors.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!