ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE MAXIM - IMO 8403026

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:CAPE MAXIMAdded:May 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:8403026Hits:924
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Cape Maxim arriving at port of Antwerp on 15Jul05.
IMO: 8403026
Callsign: P3HB9
Weight: 149581 Dwt.
DOB: 1984 12
Flag: Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Glory Shenzhen
IMO:8403026
Former name(s):
- Cape Maxim (Until 2010 Feb)
- Lanka Manel (Until 2002 Jun)
- Wakatsukawa Maru (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,191 tons
Summer DWT:149,581 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPE MAXIM
© jan_t
CAPE MAXIM
© Roy de Waard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 924 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!