Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EXPANSA - IMO 9234422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:EXPANSAAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Expansa leaving prot of Rotterdam on 15Jul05.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Vento Di Ponente (Until 2009 Jun)
- Expansa (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,936 tons
Summer DWT:3,820 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°42’41.58” N, 5°24’2.82” W
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 342° (340°)
Location:Ie Dub
Arrival:25th Mar 2018
05:00:46 UTC
Last update:
10 minutes 44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 13:40:28 UTCGb Avo
2018 December 4th, 16:30:31 UTCGb Wpt
2018 March 25th, 05:00:46 UTCIe Dub
2018 March 23rd, 21:00:18 UTCGb Avo
2018 March 22nd, 05:00:16 UTCGb Wpt
2018 March 20th, 18:00:27 UTCGb Avo
2018 March 18th, 03:00:31 UTCIe Dub
2018 March 16th, 16:00:23 UTCGb Avo
2018 March 15th, 12:00:26 UTCGb Wpt
2018 March 11th, 08:00:14 UTCIe Dub
More Of This Ship
© Robbie Cox
© Robbie Cox
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!