ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL JADE - IMO 9081203

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:APL JADEAdded:Oct 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9081203Hits:655
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
APL Jade at port of Rotterdam 15Jul05
Vessel Identification
Name:Jade
IMO:9081203
Former name(s):
- Apl Jade (Until 2014 Apr)
- Hyundai Grace (Until 2005 Jun 07)
- Apl Jade (Until 2004 Jun 14)
- Neptune Sheratan (Until 1998 Feb)
- N O L Sheratan (Until 1995 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,519 tons
Summer DWT:66,560 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
APL JADE
© Lorraine Morrill
APL JADE
© Lorraine Morrill
APL JADE
© Marco Schoone
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!