ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUNBIRD - IMO 7927984

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Keane [View profile]Title:SUNBIRDAdded:Apr 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7927984Hits:767
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Leaving Antigua harbor on the Constellation, Sunbird preparing for departure.
Vessel Identification
Name:Celestyal Olympia
IMO:7927984
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229051000
Callsign:9HA3027
Former name(s):
- Thomson Destiny (Until 2012 May 21)
- Sunbird (Until 2005 Apr)
- Song Of America (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:37,773 tons
Summer DWT:4,925 tons
Length:215 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°56’58.1” N, 23°35’48.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
6.0kts, 12° (25°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:30th Oct 2017
03:00:44 UTC
Last update:
18 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 30th, 03:00:44 UTCPiraeus
2017 October 28th, 03:00:03 UTCKusadasi
2017 October 27th, 03:00:37 UTCPiraeus
2017 October 24th, 03:00:12 UTCKusadasi
2017 October 23rd, 18:00:55 UTCMykonos
2017 October 23rd, 01:50:08 UTCPiraeus
2017 October 20th, 14:10:32 UTCMykonos
2017 October 20th, 03:00:45 UTCKusadasi
2017 October 14th, 03:00:11 UTCKusadasi
2017 October 13th, 15:00:16 UTCMykonos
More Of This Ship
Celestyal Olympia
© Dennis Mortimer
SUNBIRD
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
CELESTYAL OLYMPIA
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!