ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONCEIVER - IMO 9083902

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:CONCEIVERAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9083902Hits:567
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Conceiver arriving at port of Rotterdam on 15Jul05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlas Wave
IMO:9083902
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376245000
Callsign:J8B4576
Former name(s):
- Elation (Until 2012 Jun)
- Conceiver (Until 2009 Sep)
- Gerdia (Until 2005 Jun)
- Gracechurch Star (Until 2002 Apr)
- Gerdia (Until 1996 Oct)
- Alum Bay (Until 1996 Jun)
- Gerdia (Until 1994 Feb 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,026 tons
Summer DWT:6,560 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°26’39.74” N, 24°25’19.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 322° (329°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:30th Dec 2016
02:00:38 UTC
Last update:
2 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 30th, 02:00:38 UTCPiraeus
2016 November 15th, 16:00:35 UTCTenes
2016 October 31st, 09:00:34 UTCPiombino
2016 October 28th, 06:00:27 UTCPiombino
2016 October 27th, 09:00:09 UTCCeuta
2016 October 16th, 06:00:00 UTCGhent
2016 April 21st, 08:00:13 UTCBilbao
2016 April 11th, 06:00:17 UTCMostaganem
2016 April 9th, 16:30:13 UTCCeuta
2016 March 30th, 16:00:50 UTCFerrol
More Of This Ship
ATLAS WAVE
© Stan Muller
ATLAS WAVE
© Stan Muller
ATLAS WAVE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!