ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gravel Bulk - IMO 7312141

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Gravel BulkAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7312141Hits:1,065
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built:1973 by Fiskerstrand Verft
Tons: 299
77 LECA BULK - 80 GRAVEL BULK - 91 INGRID MARIA - 97 FOSENBULK
Vessel Identification
Name:Amatista
IMO:7312141
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725014800
Callsign:CB8985
Former name(s):
- Fosenbulk (Until 2005 Oct)
- Ingird Maria (Until 1997 Jan)
- Gravel Bulk (Until 1991 Sep)
- Leca Bulk (Until 1980)
- Ull Gard (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:863 tons
Summer DWT:945 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Amatista
© Tomislav Raymondi
Amatista
© Tomislav Raymondi
Amatista
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,065 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!