ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAVASTLAND - IMO 9277412

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GungaDin [View profile]Title:TAVASTLANDAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9277412Hits:1,163
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Kiel Canal 2004 July 31
Vessel Identification
Name:Francop
IMO:9277412
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305234000
Callsign:V2DJ5
Former name(s):
- Tavastland (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,620 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°51’57” N, 2°42’18” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 73° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:20th Jan 2018
11:00:33 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 20th, 11:00:33 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 18th, 12:00:43 UTCBrest
2018 January 15th, 04:30:13 UTCMontoir
2018 January 13th, 03:00:45 UTCDunkerque
2018 January 9th, 21:00:56 UTCNlrtm
2018 January 6th, 09:00:17 UTCIedub
2018 January 1st, 17:30:26 UTCNlrtm
2017 December 22nd, 06:00:47 UTCIedub
2017 December 19th, 02:00:08 UTCNlrtm
2017 December 13th, 06:00:36 UTCIedub
More Of This Ship
Francop
© Robbie Cox
Francop
© Robbie Cox
FRANCOP
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,163 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!