ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Grinna - IMO 7332490

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:GrinnaAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7332490Hits:1,573
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built: 1973 by Hjorungavaag MV
95 MOREFJORD, -06 MOLO VIK.
Vessel Identification
Name:Torvind
IMO:7332490
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258864000
Callsign:LHPT
Former name(s):
- Panomar (Until 2012 Jun)
- Molo Vik (Until 2008 Jan)
- Morefjord (Until 2006 Feb)
- Grinna (Until 1995 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:887 tons
Summer DWT:950 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Molde
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°5’30.34” N, 7°46’15.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 8° (192°)
Destination:
Location:Info Ch16
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
52 minutes 39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2014 September 3rd, 15:00:14 UTCInfo Ch16
2014 April 13th, 01:00:31 UTCInfo Ch16
2014 April 4th, 22:00:51 UTCSykkulven
2014 March 18th, 23:00:52 UTCSykkylven
2013 August 27th, 15:00:07 UTCCoastal Trade
2012 November 30th, 21:30:52 UTCHjorungavag
2011 November 18th, 07:30:46 UTCStandal
2011 November 16th, 02:00:43 UTCValldal
2011 November 9th, 03:00:38 UTCUlsteinvik
2011 November 8th, 15:30:58 UTCBingsa
More Of This Ship
Torvind
© frode adolfsen
Panomar
© Aage
Mørefjord
© Arild
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!