ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPDR CARTAGENA - IMO 9155432

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:OPDR CARTAGENAAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9155432Hits:566
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Phantom
IMO:9155432
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305219000
Callsign:V2DH8
Former name(s):
- Fletum (Until 2014 Feb 24)
- Opdr Cartagena (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,115 tons
Summer DWT:5,184 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°40’29.4” N, 9°24’40.2” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 116° (186°)
Destination:
Location:Ptlis
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
22:00:23 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 15th, 22:00:23 UTCPtlis
2018 June 5th, 20:00:08 UTCNl Moe
2018 May 10th, 03:00:04 UTCIskenderun
2018 April 30th, 12:00:22 UTCCeuta
2018 April 22nd, 17:00:08 UTCBilbao
2018 April 19th, 18:00:44 UTCAveiro
2018 April 19th, 18:00:19 UTCAveiro
2018 March 27th, 21:00:56 UTCCartagena
2018 January 18th, 06:00:49 UTCTorrevieja
2017 December 29th, 06:00:23 UTCBayonne
More Of This Ship
LYRA
© AndyDRC
Lyra
© babür halulu
Lyra
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Alf van Beem on Jul 21, 2005 14:11 (12 years ago)
And thanks again.
Regards,
Alf
Matt Ruscher on Jul 21, 2005 06:42 (12 years ago)
great up close shot
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!