ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Groden - IMO 7530860

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:GrodenAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7530860Hits:1,008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7530860
Name of ship : Groden
Gross tonnage : 1995
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1977
EX.OELAND II-87 EX.OELAND-83. 1994 GROUSE,97 SONATA, 05 FAITHFUL
Vessel Identification
Name:Kamelia
IMO:7530860
Former name(s):
- Faithful (Until 2008 Aug)
- Sonata (Until 2005 May)
- Grouse (Until 1997 Nov)
- Groden (Until 1994)
- Oeland (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,995 tons
Summer DWT:2,150 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Oeland II
© simonwp
OELAND II
© PWR
Kamelia
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,008 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!