ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANIO - IMO 9218533

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:DANIOAdded:Nov 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9218533Hits:558
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 8-8-03
IMO: 9218533
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Cuxhaven
IMO:9218533
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304109000
Callsign:V2OF8
Former name(s):
- Danio (Until 2014 Jul 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,499 tons
Summer DWT:1,797 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°29’37.11” N, 4°21’50.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.7kts, 276° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Amsterdam
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
17:00:15 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 16:00:21 UTCRotterdam Pst
2017 December 15th, 17:00:15 UTCAmsterdam
2017 December 6th, 13:30:12 UTCHa/gbips
2017 December 3rd, 18:00:34 UTCNlrtm
2017 November 29th, 01:00:19 UTCDuisburg
2017 November 28th, 19:00:27 UTCSturzelberg
2017 November 25th, 23:30:39 UTCNlrtm
2017 November 23rd, 03:50:38 UTCGoole
2017 November 20th, 02:00:44 UTCDuisburg
2017 November 15th, 23:30:12 UTCPb1/goole
More Of This Ship
RMS Cuxhaven
© Wil Weijsters
RMS Cuxhaven
© Pilot Frans
RMS CUXHAVEN
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!