Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Danica Red - IMO 8200228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Danica RedAdded:Aug 16, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Rotterdam 15-10-03
IMO: 8200228
Vessel Identification
Name:Isla Guar
Former name(s):
- Danica Red (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:902 tons
Summer DWT:1,125 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Danica Red
© simonwp
Isla Huar
© Ruben Vega
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!