ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANIA - IMO 9195949

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:DANIAAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195949Hits:614
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Botlek 27-6-03
IMO: 9195949
Vessel Identification
Name:Kairit
IMO:9195949
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229241000
Callsign:9HA3167
Former name(s):
- Dania (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,956 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°49’44.28” N, 0°12’45.54” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 14° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Shoreham
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
02:00:35 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 02:00:35 UTCShoreham
2018 August 9th, 21:00:20 UTCRiga
2018 August 3rd, 04:00:12 UTCHelsingbqrg
2018 July 31st, 10:00:03 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 30th, 01:00:25 UTCKaliningrad
2018 July 23rd, 07:00:21 UTCEemshaven
2018 July 18th, 03:00:44 UTCLiepaja
2018 July 15th, 05:00:00 UTCHamburg
2018 July 11th, 18:00:32 UTCTerneuzen
2018 July 5th, 16:00:10 UTCKotka
More Of This Ship
KAIRIT
© Andreas Hoppe
Kairit
© Frits Olinga
Kairit
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!