ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIM SAO PAULO II - IMO 9134672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:ZIM SAO PAULO IIAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9134672Hits:634
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Majuro (Marshall Islands)
IMO: 9134672
Ex-names: Ursula Rickmers
Type/class: B170/3/8 type
Owner: Rickmers Reederei GmbH & Cie KG
Operated by: Zim Integrated Shipping Services Ltd (Israel)
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 12/07/2005
Observations:

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ursula
IMO:9134672
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005047
Callsign:V7CG5
Former name(s):
- Ursula Rickmers (Until 2013 Mar 29)
- Zim Sao Paulo Ii (Until 2012 Apr 05)
- Ursula Rickmers (Until 2001 Oct 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,801 tons
Summer DWT:23,064 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°51’35.59” N, 102°29’17.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 296° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Chittagong
Arrival:17th May 2017
00:00:40 UTC
Last update:
15 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 17th, 00:00:40 UTCChittagong
2017 May 9th, 21:45:54 UTCSingapore Wbga
2017 April 22nd, 06:00:35 UTCSgsin Wbga
2017 April 6th, 04:00:34 UTCSingapore
2017 March 16th, 07:00:54 UTCSingapore W Opl
2015 December 6th, 13:45:00 UTCSingapore
2015 October 28th, 22:00:12 UTCChittagong
2015 October 24th, 19:00:57 UTCPort Kelang
2015 August 5th, 08:00:33 UTCSingapore Wbga
2015 July 23rd, 18:00:11 UTCChittagong
More Of This Ship
ZIM SAO PAULO II
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
ZIM SAO PAULO II
© Rogério Cordeiro
ZIM SAO PAULO II
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!