ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIM SAO PAULO II - IMO 9134672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:ZIM SAO PAULO IIAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9134672Hits:730
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Majuro (Marshall Islands)
IMO: 9134672
Ex-names: Ursula Rickmers
Type/class: B170/3/8 type
Owner: Rickmers Reederei GmbH & Cie KG
Operated by: Zim Integrated Shipping Services Ltd (Israel)
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 12/07/2005
Observations:

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ursula
IMO:9134672
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005047
Callsign:V7CG5
Former name(s):
- Ursula Rickmers (Until 2013 Mar 29)
- Zim Sao Paulo Ii (Until 2012 Apr 05)
- Ursula Rickmers (Until 2001 Oct 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,801 tons
Summer DWT:23,064 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’22.15” N, 103°21’25.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 307° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Wbg A
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
08:30:37 UTC
Last update:
2 months 28 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 08:30:37 UTCSg Wbg A
2014 March 19th, 12:00:02 UTCGuayaquil
2014 February 14th, 23:00:48 UTCHouston
2014 January 17th, 07:30:06 UTCBrazil
2014 January 1st, 07:30:03 UTCHouston
2013 November 4th, 00:15:16 UTCAnchorage D
2013 October 24th, 09:30:19 UTCEnnore
2013 September 17th, 01:00:41 UTCIndonesia
2013 September 5th, 01:00:08 UTCRastannurah
2013 August 22nd, 10:00:52 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
URSULA
© gwrdave
ZIM SAO PAULO II
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
ZIM SAO PAULO II
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jul 18, 2005 18:24 (13 years ago)
Hello Rogério,

Imposing picture. Wonderful colors. Nice picture.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 730 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!