ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dalnegorsk - IMO 8904070

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:DalnegorskAdded:Jul 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:8904070Hits:689
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Rotterdam 7-4-04
IMO: 8904070
Vessel Identification
Name:Fong Kuo No.818
IMO:8904070
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352247000
Callsign:3EPS8
Former name(s):
- Dalnegorsk (Until 2011 Dec)
- Frio Ionian (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,286 tons
Summer DWT:6,451 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°36’10.76” N, 120°17’37.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 282° (158°)
Destination:
Location:Kaohsiung
Arrival:24th Mar 2017
10:20:35 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 24th, 10:20:35 UTCKaohsiung
2016 April 16th, 08:00:53 UTCKaohsiung
2015 March 18th, 08:00:10 UTCFishing Graound
2014 March 14th, 02:00:14 UTCKaohsiung
2014 February 25th, 10:00:46 UTCBangkok(thailand)
2013 August 31st, 04:00:20 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
FRIO IONIAN
© JLDUHAMEL
DALNEGORSK
© erwin willemse
DALNEGORSK
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 689 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!