ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIMITRIS PERROTIS - IMO 8312148

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:DIMITRIS PERROTISAdded:Jan 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8312148Hits:594
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
GT/35625 - Bulk Carrier - Built in 1984 - Panama Flag - IMO/8312148
Vessel Identification
Name:Gem
IMO:8312148
Former name(s):
- Gemmy (Until 2013 Jul)
- Dimitris Perrotis (Until 2009 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,625 tons
Summer DWT:64,933 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Dual class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GEMMY
© husni nasution
GEMMY
© husni nasution
CORAL GRACE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!