ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASUKA - IMO 8913162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:ASUKAAdded:Jul 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8913162Hits:1,212
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen here berthed at Princess Wharf no 2/3 in Hobart, Tasmania, Australia on her maiden voyage.  She is an all Japanese ship, Japanese Crew and Passengers and is a frequent visitor to Hobart, normaly each summer.  But is visiting in Febuary 2005 for the first time in 3 years
Vessel Identification
Name:Amadea
IMO:8913162
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308445000
Callsign:C6VE9
Former name(s):
- Asuka (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:29,008 tons
Summer DWT:3,938 tons
Length:192 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°45’9.47” N, 130°58’50.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 30° (24°)
Destination:
Location:Hakata.japan
Arrival:23rd Feb 2018
23:00:53 UTC
Last update:
1 day 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 19th, 16:00:36 UTCNagoya
2018 February 16th, 04:00:43 UTCJp Yok Osanbashi
2018 February 2nd, 04:00:47 UTCKahului
2018 January 27th, 14:30:04 UTCSan Francisco
2018 January 25th, 02:00:28 UTCSan Diego
2018 January 12th, 10:00:51 UTCPuntarenas
2017 December 27th, 07:30:24 UTCFunchal
2017 December 24th, 06:30:25 UTCCartagena
2017 December 21st, 07:00:17 UTCBarcelona
2017 December 18th, 07:15:06 UTCTangier
More Of This Ship
Amadea
© Gerolf Drebes
Amadea
© Robbie Cox
Amadea
© Marco Schoone
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,212 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!