ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DUTCH MATE - IMO 8808707

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:DUTCH MATEAdded:Jul 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:8808707Hits:501
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
GT/4297 - Chemical Tanker - Built in 1989 - Netherlands Flag - IMO/8808707
Vessel Identification
Name:Wine Trader
IMO:8808707
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351482000
Callsign:3EJ09
Former name(s):
- Duch Mate (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,297 tons
Summer DWT:6,259 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°49’22.61” S, 18°18’30.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 327° (325°)
Destination:
Location:Zacpt
Arrival:11th Jul 2018
20:00:34 UTC
Last update:
2 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 11th, 20:00:34 UTCZacpt
2018 May 14th, 23:00:57 UTCOrders
2018 May 6th, 17:00:02 UTCPt Lis Es Lpa
2018 May 1st, 07:00:40 UTCEs Svq Pt Lis
2018 April 22nd, 05:00:15 UTCMt Mla Tn Sfa
2018 April 21st, 07:00:11 UTCIt Pma Mt Mla
2018 April 16th, 15:30:26 UTCIt Maz It Pma
2018 April 7th, 18:00:29 UTCItgoa Es Vlc
2018 April 7th, 15:00:56 UTCItgoa Es Vlc
2018 April 4th, 18:20:01 UTCItgoa
More Of This Ship
WINE TRADER
© Patalavaca
Wine Trader
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wine Trader
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 501 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!