ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

URSULA G - IMO 8618035

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:URSULA GAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8618035Hits:630
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
GT/2006 - General Cargo Ship - Built in 1987 - Gibraltar Flag - IMO/8618035 - Ex-CLAUS
Vessel Identification
Name:Nina
IMO:8618035
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230608000
Callsign:OJNV
Former name(s):
- Ursula G (Until 2006 Jan)
- Claus (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,006 tons
Summer DWT:2,723 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Helsinki
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°27’31.2” N, 24°42’16.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 268° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Paljassaare
Arrival:6th Jun 2018
07:00:05 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 6th, 07:00:05 UTCPaljassaare
2018 May 28th, 21:00:53 UTCPietarsaari
2018 May 24th, 06:00:29 UTCDarlowo
2018 May 23rd, 23:30:08 UTCKalmar
2018 May 17th, 21:00:35 UTCParnu
2018 May 13th, 23:00:33 UTCKaskinen
2018 May 10th, 05:00:27 UTCPernu
2018 May 7th, 10:00:29 UTCVaasa
2018 May 2nd, 23:00:23 UTCRostock
2018 April 29th, 02:00:24 UTCPolice
More Of This Ship
RINALAND
© Gena Anfimov
RINALAND
© Gena Anfimov
Nina
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!