ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IGOR GRABAR - IMO 7231086

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:IGOR GRABARAdded:Jul 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:7231086Hits:803
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IGOR GRABAR EASTHAM FERRY JULY 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Noble
IMO:7231086
Former name(s):
- Igor Grabar (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,527 tons
Summer DWT:4,054 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Igor Grabar
© Frits Olinga
Igor Grabar
© Frits Olinga
IGOR GRABAR
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Derek Lilley on Oct 21, 2008 16:58 (8 years ago)
Hi Brian,
A great shot of this vessel
The name in the registers is Igor Grabar.
IMO 7231086
Now called Noble and in service as of 15.05.08
Kind regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 803 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!