ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIKHAIL CHEREMNYKH - IMO 7311329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:MIKHAIL CHEREMNYKHAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7311329Hits:817
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MIKHAIL CHEREMNYKH GRANGEMOUTH JULY 1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Spiridon Ii
IMO:7311329
Flag:Lebanon
MMSI:450547000
Callsign:ODVR
Former name(s):
- Mikhail Cheremnykh (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,527 tons
Summer DWT:4,054 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Phoenix Shipping Register
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°36’1.61” N, 47°2’18.37” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 42° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Cartagena
Arrival:30th Jan 2018
18:00:15 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 30th, 18:00:15 UTCCartagena
2018 January 26th, 11:00:27 UTCTenerife
2018 January 6th, 11:00:44 UTCVila Do Conde
2017 December 27th, 17:00:46 UTCLas Balmas
2017 December 22nd, 12:00:46 UTCCartagena
2017 December 14th, 22:00:50 UTCBandirma
2017 November 11th, 10:00:28 UTCSao Sebastiao
2017 October 22nd, 20:00:47 UTCCartagena
2017 October 9th, 18:00:53 UTCBeirut
2017 September 2nd, 08:00:38 UTCTenerife
More Of This Ship
SPIRIDON II
© samtmendher
SPIRIDON II
© Captain Carlitos
SPIRIDON II
© Captain Carlitos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jul 18, 2005 20:47 (12 years ago)
This is a beauty!! Very nice and great angel.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 817 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!