ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP VINCENT - IMO 9163192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Brown [View profile]Title:CAP VINCENTAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9163192Hits:566
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The German (Hamburg) flagged CAP VINCENT outbound from ECT Home Terminal Rotterdam 17.7.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Uma
IMO:9163192
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229783000
Callsign:9HA3605
Former name(s):
- Neptun (Until 2014 May)
- Cma Cgm Cortes (Until 2012 Jan 17)
- Cap Vincent (Until 2006 Oct)
- Neptun (Until 2002 Apr 09)
- Kota Perdana (Until 2000 Jun 14)
- Neptun (Until 1999 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,722 tons
Summer DWT:29,233 tons
Length:194 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°36’7.08” N, 3°33’3.17” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 236° (236°)
Destination:
Location:Montoir
Arrival:21st Jun 2017
17:30:11 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 21st, 17:30:11 UTCMontoir
2017 June 20th, 03:00:05 UTCLe Havre
2017 June 16th, 19:00:33 UTCAntwerp
2017 June 14th, 20:30:24 UTCLe Havre
2017 June 13th, 01:30:10 UTCMontoir
2017 June 5th, 11:00:13 UTCSines
2017 May 29th, 06:00:05 UTCCasablanca
2017 May 25th, 01:30:38 UTCMontoir
2017 May 23rd, 01:30:31 UTCLe Havre
2017 May 20th, 17:50:11 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
MSC UMA
© LUC BARRY
MSC UMA
© LUC BARRY
MSC Uma
© James Duffy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!