ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARGANA - IMO 9000728

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Brown [View profile]Title:ARGANAAdded:Jul 18, 2005
Captured:July 17, 2005IMO:9000728Hits:780
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The ARGANA outbound from ECT Home Terminal Rotterdam 17.7.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Princess Sara
IMO:9000728
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677023300
Callsign:5IM333
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Siwa (Until 2015 Mar)
- Argana (Until 2009 May)
- Rendsburg (Until 1999 Dec)
- Ruth Borchard (Until 1997)
- Rendsburg (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,469 tons
Summer DWT:4,706 tons
Length:94 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°54’19.11” N, 35°52’4.79” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 87°
Destination:
Location:Tripoli
Arrival:18th May 2017
15:00:26 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 18th, 15:00:26 UTCTripoli
2017 March 1st, 15:00:21 UTCDameitta
2017 January 31st, 16:00:05 UTCConstanta
2017 January 27th, 00:00:40 UTCNikolaev
2016 December 19th, 18:00:17 UTCTripoli
2016 March 26th, 12:00:49 UTCAlexandria
2015 December 14th, 17:00:29 UTCConstanta
2015 November 2nd, 18:00:50 UTCMidia
2015 October 29th, 09:00:31 UTCConstanta
2015 September 11th, 08:00:50 UTCTripoli
More Of This Ship
PRINCESS SARA
© Captain Ted
PRINCESS SARA
© Captain Ted
PRINCESS SARA
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 780 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!