ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TARTU - IMO 5353062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:TARTUAdded:Jul 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:5353062Hits:819
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
TARTU NEW WATERWAY SEPT 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Ruhat
IMO:5353062
Former name(s):
- Pinar 4 (Until 2003)
- Nino (Until 1994 Aug)
- Tartu (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,178 tons
Summer DWT:1,752 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TARTU
© Mike Griffiths
TARTU
© Mike Griffiths
Tartu
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 819 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!