ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FUJI MARU - IMO 8700474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:FUJI MARUAdded:Sep 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8700474Hits:937
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Seen here berthed at Princess Wharf no 2/3 in Hobart, Tasmania, Australia on her maiden voyage. She is another all Japanese vessel and used to visit Hobart quite regularly but has not been out to Australia for some years now
Vessel Identification
Name:Mira 1
IMO:8700474
Flag:Japan
MMSI:431301000
Callsign:JBTQ
Former name(s):
- Fuji Maru (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:23,235 tons
Summer DWT:4,613 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FUJI MARU
© gruppman
FUJI MARU
© Raisuke Numata
FUJI MARU
© Raisuke Numata
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 937 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!