ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cynthia Fagan - IMO 7821154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Cynthia FaganAdded:Jul 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:7821154Hits:1,544
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Suez canal 29-8-01
IMO: 7821154
Vessel Identification
Name:Texas Enterprise
IMO:7821154
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:366163000
Callsign:KSDF
Former name(s):
- Mary Ann Hudson (Until 2014 Sep 08)
- Cynthia Fagan (Until 2006 Jan 13)
- Teco Trader (Until 2000 Jan)
- Kansas Trader (Until 1997 Dec)
- Pride Of Texas (Until 1993 Sep 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,734 tons
Summer DWT:36,414 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Home port:Tampa Fl
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°56’29.44” N, 90°22’5.41” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 273° (284°)
Destination:
Location:Sw Pass
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
03:30:01 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 03:30:01 UTCSw Pass
2018 August 9th, 12:00:59 UTCTampa
2018 August 3rd, 20:00:04 UTCJacksonville Fl
2018 July 28th, 00:00:14 UTCGalveston
2018 July 21st, 16:00:17 UTCJacksonville Fl
2018 June 27th, 11:00:39 UTCTampa
2018 May 31st, 06:00:08 UTCSw Pass
2018 May 7th, 01:30:47 UTCTampa
2018 April 25th, 20:00:26 UTCSw Pass
2018 January 13th, 10:00:01 UTCSuez
More Of This Ship
Texas Enterprise
© Steven Collingwood
Texas Enterprise
© Steven Collingwood
Mary Ann Hudson
© DIMITRIOS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!