ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VYG - IMO 9055187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:VYGAdded:Jun 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9055187Hits:791
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 12-10-04
IMO: 9055187
Vessel Identification
Name:Tahsin
IMO:9055187
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370601000
Callsign:3FBA8
Former name(s):
- Vyg (Until 2015 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,598 tons
Summer DWT:2,300 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°43’21.72” N, 2°28’28.69” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 267° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Sharpness
Arrival:31st May 2017
13:00:02 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 31st, 13:00:02 UTCSharpness
2017 May 1st, 08:00:02 UTCGabes
2017 April 3rd, 13:00:53 UTCLivorno
2017 April 3rd, 13:00:12 UTCLivorno
2017 March 13th, 23:00:59 UTCHaifa
2017 February 6th, 18:00:21 UTCAlexandria
2017 January 16th, 18:00:42 UTCArzew
2016 November 20th, 08:00:12 UTCZonguldak
2016 April 24th, 10:00:31 UTCNemrut
2016 April 24th, 10:00:01 UTCDakar
More Of This Ship
VYG
© Skipper Brumme
tahsin
© babür halulu
Tahsin
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 791 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!