ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL SHANGHAI - IMO 9216987

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CSCL SHANGHAIAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9216987Hits:689
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Flushing 3-6-03
IMO: 9216987
Vessel Identification
Name:Buenos Aires Express
IMO:9216987
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090915
Callsign:A8HL4
Former name(s):
- Rio Blackwater (Until 2010 Nov 23)
- Msc Shenzhen (Until 2010 Aug 03)
- Cscl Shanghai (Until 2008 Aug 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,059 tons
Summer DWT:68,121 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°43’40.62” N, 79°49’30.84” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 280° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Usmia
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
23:15:57 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 23:15:57 UTCUsmia
2018 April 22nd, 10:00:19 UTCDocau
2018 April 11th, 06:00:10 UTCEsvlc
2018 April 9th, 17:00:14 UTCEsbcn
2018 April 7th, 01:00:47 UTCItgoa
2018 April 5th, 15:00:54 UTCItliv
2018 April 4th, 09:00:44 UTCItcag
2018 April 2nd, 09:00:18 UTCEsvlc
2018 March 16th, 19:00:41 UTCUshou
2018 March 12th, 09:00:22 UTCMxalt
More Of This Ship
RIO BLACKWATER
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
RIO BLACKWATER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
RIO BLACKWATER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 689 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!